Göteborgs Dans- och teaterfestival
Group Created with Sketch.
Group Created with Sketch.

More sessions

Buy

Prices

event-prices-info-text

Buy

2004

PERFORMANCES

  • La Compagnie du Hanneton – La Veillée des Abysses
  • The Temple Independent Theatre Company – Mother I want to Be a Million-Air
  • De Onderneming – The Proof
  • Lone Twin – Ghost Dance / Sledge Hammer Songs
  • Les ballets C de la B – FOI
  • Cie Cirque & Ueli Hirzel – Togué
  • Nana Janelidze – FM Radio
  • Mugiyono Kasido – Mencari Mata Candi
  • Rabih Mroué och Lina Saneh
  • Alternative Theatre Group – Faust´s Dreams
  • Akram Khan Company – MA
  • Company Flak – Adela, mi amor
  • Marie Brassard – The Darkness
  • Edit Kaldor – Or Press Escape
  • Compagnie Ariadone & Carlotta Ikeda & Spina
  • Charlotte Engelkes – Miss Jekyll and Hyde – or the Strange Case
  • Studio Obscura – Dolly
  • Cirque – Cirque and the story of August
  • Lina Saneh – Biokhraphia

 

NORDIC EXCELLENCE

  • Midaircondo
  • Baktruppen
  • Christoffer Brus
  • Bortalaget
  • Gunilla Heilborn
  • Sara Lundén
  • Tove Sahlin
  • Hooman Sharifi / Impure Company
  • Malin Hellkvist-Sellén
  • Kjetil Skøien
  • Signa Sørensen
  • The Great Learning Orchestra
  • Zarathustras Onkel
  • Hans Appelqvist
  • Surplus People
  • Fontän

 

SHOOT – DANCE FOR SCREEN

  • Carina Reich, Bogdan Szyber, Virpi Pahkinen, Anna Vnuk, Ami Skånberg Dahlstedt, Cristina Caprioli, Linda Forsman, Kenneth Kvarnström, moose dance company, Ingrid Lundmark, Anders Jacobson, Elisaveta Pankova, Johan Thelander, Tove Skeidsvoll, Priscilla Sepuya Rasmussen, Hanna Brotherus, Tali Razga / Louise Seloy, Anne-Mette Zoëga Bauer, Katrin Hall, Helena Jónsdóttir and Unnur Ösp Stefánsdóttir, Alpo Aaltokoski, Saara Cantell, Indra Lorentzen, Un-Magritt Nordseth, Gunilla Heilborn, Minna Krook och Lisa Spets, Ulrik Wivel, Katrin Ottarsdóttir, Peter Anderson and Rosemary Lee, Alison Murray, Miriam King, Liz Aggiss and Billy Cowie, Victoria Marks, Miranda Pennell, David Hinton, Nathalie Ruiz, Johanna Björnson, Pontus Lidberg, Åsa Unander-Scharin, Akram Khan, Filip Van Huffel, Jane Mason, Vena Ramphal and Roswitha Chesher, Lea Anderson / Lucy Bristow / Simon Corder, Debbie Tiso / Lauren Potter, Nic Sandiland / Simon Aeppli, Miranda Pennell, Oliver Ashton / Robert Hylton, Lloyd Newson, Anne Troake, Nicole Mion, Sandi Somers, Claudia Moore, Caroline Richardson, Robert DeLeskie, Jose Navas, Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Jan Fabre och Birgitta Egerbladh.

 

 

WORKSHOPS

  • Lisa Ericson
  • Lina Werning
  • Christina Molander
  • Lena From
  • Per Key Björke
  • Akram Khan
  • José Navas
  • Michel F. Côte
  • Christophe Lambert
  • Judith Elbaz
  • Vincent Delay
  • Maryline Lefort

 

TALKS / SEMINARS / LECTURES

  • Tiina Rosenberg
  • Birgitta Englin
  • Rolf Ekman
  • Martin Nyström
  • Margareta Sörenson
  • Fia-Stina Sandlund
  • Jenny Andreasson
  • Daniela Kullman
  • Tove Sahlin
  • Anna Vnuk
  • Farnaz Arbabi
  • Manuel Cubas
  • Lisa Langseth
  • Cecilia Verdinelli-Peralta
  • Svante E. Cornell
  • Daphne Springhorn
  • Johan Öberg
  • Eva Harringer
  • Jesper Odelberg
  • Jan Zetterberg
  • Marika Hedemyr
  • Gabriella Ahlström
  • Hans Enflo
  • Kristina Rennerstedt
  • Erland Ringborg
  • Annika Levin
  • Aris Fioretos
  • Viveca Hallberg
  • Rasmus Ölme
  • Kenneth Kvarnström
  • Virpi Pakhinen
  • Mikael Schultz
  • Kristina Nelson
  • Ahmed El Attar
  • Mahmoud Abou Doma
  • Charlie Åström
  • Aleksander Motturi
  • Michael Azar
  • Arne Ruth
  • Rigmor Duun Grande
  • Ann-Sofie Ericson
  • Heli Hirsch
  • Robert Lyons
  • De Onderneming
  • Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui
  • Levan Khetaguri
  • Nanuka Khuskivadze
  • Nana Janelidze
  • Carlotta Ikeda
  • Mygiyono Kasido
  • Lina Saneh
  • Rabih Mroué
  • Lis Hellström Sveningsom
  • Margareta Sörensson
  • Sommarkurser i samarbete med Göteborgs universitet
  • Internationellt seminarium för unga kritiker

 

FESTIVITIES

  • Ida Burén
  • Lone Twin
  • Christer Lundberg
  • Farnaz Arbabi
  • Daniella Kullman
  • Kristian Saag
  • Robert Lions
  • Henrik Wallgren
  • Jaqee
  • Jonas Hassen Khemiri
  • Lars Erlandsson
  • Fredrik Nyberg
  • Iris
  • Erika Isaksson
  • Jonas Frankki
  • Carolina Frände
  • Jorel
  • Nim
  • Alexander Berman
  • Lady
  • Jaqee
  • DJs: Fredrik Fermén, Jonathan Hökklo, Emrik Larsson, Ola Källman, Adam Wladis, Big Mama, Hird, Senior Swell, Wobba, Back to Basic, Shorty, Bwana Club Love, DJ Mleccha samt Locus Sound System.

Update your browser

The browser you are using is outdated Update browser

View page anyways