Göteborgs Dans- och teaterfestival
Group Created with Sketch.
Group Created with Sketch.

More sessions

Buy

Prices

event-prices-info-text

Buy

2012

PERFORMANCES

  • Olle Huge – In your air
  • GöteborgsOperans Balett / Jérôme Delbey – I shall die in Florence
  • GöteborgsOperans Balett / Johan Inger – Falter
  • Miet Warlop – Mystery Magnet
  • Johan & Johan Produktion – Sjömanskyrkan inombords
  • Göteborgs Stadsteater & Moomsteatern – Jag vill få vara mamma
  • Republique – The Tiger Lillies perform Hamlet
  • Jeanette Langert – Fröken
  • Verk Produksjoner – Det eviga leendet
  • Margrét Sara Gudjónsdóttir – Soft Target
  • Lundahl & Seitl – Rotating in a Room of Images
  • Ezter Salamon – Tales of the Bodiless
  • W.E.A.N. – Enjoy Whiteness
  • Lutz Förster – Portrait of a Dancer
  • Elenanor Bauer – Tentative Assembly (the tent piece)
  • Teatr Weimar – Hamlet II: exit ghost
  • Phillippe Quesne / Vivarium Studio – Big Bang
  • Pieter Ampe & Jakob Ampe – Jake & Pete´s Big Reconciliation Attempt for the Disputes from the Past
  • Giséle Vienne – This is how you will disappear
  • Privatteatern – Whisper down the lane
  • Cullbergbaletten – The Strindberg Project
  • Pieter Ampe, Guilherme Garrido, Herrman Heisig, Nuno Lucas – A coming community
  • Die Bühne – Trotagningar
  • GöteborgsOperans Balett / Stijn Celis – Your Passion is Pure Joy to Me
  • Backa Teater – 5Boys.com
  • Sandra Lolax – And I´m ready for action
  • Teatr Weimar – A language at War
  • Aline Benecke – Picture this
  • Doris Uhlich – Rising Swan
  • Jeanette Langert – fuktig
  • Hans Op de Beeck & Pieter De Buysser – Book Burning
  • Jannine Rivel – The Wood Rabbit
  • Juha Valkeapää & Taito Hoffrén – Ten journeys to a place where notting happens
  • Teater Får302 – Dybet
  • Folkteatern – Vargtimma
  • Gunilla Heilborn – This is not a love story
  • Anna Pettersson – Fröken Julie
  • Gob Squad – Before Your Very Eyes
  • Gustavo Ciríaco & Andrea Sonnberger – Here whilst we walk

 

OPEN LAB

Feedback – The Art of Giving and Receiving. In cooperation with dasArts and Kunsten Festival des Arts.

  • Karim Benammar
  • Alexander Hall
  • Gustaf Iziamo
  • David Fukamachi Regnfors
  • Fia Adler Sandblad
  • Laila Soliman
  • Lana Nasser
  • Luis Garay
  • Maika Knoblich
  • Mounir Saeed

 

WORKSHOPS

  • Workshop: ReViewing Dance
  • Workshop with Jeanette Langert

 

PARTICIPATORY VS CONSENSUS SELF CRITICISM I-VI

  • Anders Paulin
  • Michele Masucci & Mattin
  • Lisa Nyberg & Johanna Gustavsson
  • Carina Oprea
  • Sara Gebran
  • Maja Hammarén
  • Johan Forsman & Johan Rodström
  • Joachim Hamou, Oscar Lara & Andreas Fürer
  • Martini Projects
  • Fredrik Svensk

 

TALKS / SEMINARS

  • Seminar: Phillippe Quesne
  • Seminar: Lacrimae
  • UpDate: Choreographic Tendencies
  • Brunch with artists in residence
  • Seminar: Omvärldsanalys ur ett kulturekonomiskt perspektiv

 

FESTIVITIES: LOVE LOVE

  • Jonathan Mattebo Persson
  • Mikhail Lylov
  • Sara Lännerström
  • Diego Agulló & Dmitry Paranyushkin
  • Daniel Almgren-Recén
  • Maja Borg
  • Elin Magnusson
  • Anna Linder
  • Hanna Ljungh
  • Hans Appelqvist
  • Ida Lundén
  • Isak Eldh

 

Update your browser

The browser you are using is outdated Update browser

View page anyways